5% Price Match Guarantee!

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Welcome to CarePac. We believe that consumers deserve the utmost respect when it comes to the privacy of their personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to Wicklow, Inc, and it’s wholly owned subsidiary CarePac.co(together, “Wicklow”, “CarePac”, “we,” “us” or “our”).

We have prepared this Privacy Policy to explain how we collect, use, protect, and disclose information and data when you use CarePac’s websites, services, and mobile applications. This Privacy Policy also explains your choices for managing information preferences, including opting out of certain uses of your personal information. By accessing or using CarePac’s websites, mobile applications or services, you consent to this Privacy Policy.

If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, or if you need assistance in exercising any of your choices under this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected]

This policy applies to all current and former Wicklow customers. Note that, in order to use our services, you must be 18 years of age or older.

Effective January 1, 2020, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) may provide specific rights and protections to California residents. If you are a California resident, please see the section entitled “Notice to California Residents” below for more information.

Information CarePac Collects About You

Information Provided by You

We collect personal information about you that you provide while you use www.carepac.com or any associated websites, desktop or mobile applications, or Document Signing Platform (collectively, the “CarePac website” or “CarePac websites”). We collect most of this information during the purchasing process. Additional information may be gathered during your subsequent use of the Wicklow websites, or when we communicate with you via telephone, email or other means.

Certain personal information must be supplied during the purchase process in order to provide you with goods and services.

The following categories of information may be collected:

The basic identifying information you provide us including:

•   Name

•   Billing and shipping address

•   Email

•   Phone numbers

•   Any personal information you provide us.

In addition, we gather names, email addresses and phone numbers of people who contact us with questions. We collect this information only for the purpose of responding to inquiries.
If you use the comments section of our blog on, you should be aware that information you submit is stored there and will be visible to other users of the Wicklow websites.

Information Gathered Based on Your Activity on the Wicklow Platform

To provide services to you, improve our business and maintain records required by law, Wicklow collects information about your transactions and activity. For all users, Wicklow collects information about your computer and your visits to CarePac.co and other Wicklow websites, such as your IP address, geographical location, operating system, browser type, referral source, time and length of visit, button clicks and/or page views. With respect to individuals that have not created user accounts with Wicklow, we do not associate the information that we collect with a particular consumer or household.

Tracking Technologies

Cookies and Web Beacons. Wicklow and our marketing partners and service providers use technologies such as but not limited to cookies, beacons, tags, and scripts, to analyze trends, administer the Wicklow websites, track users’ movements around the Wicklow websites, and gather information about our user base as a whole. We may receive reports on this activity on an individual and aggregated basis.

We use cookies when you interact with Wicklow websites to keep track of your personal session, help authenticate your account, and detect fraud. Cookies are also used to gather statistical data, such as which pages are frequently visited, what is downloaded, and the address of sites visited immediately before or after coming to Wicklow websites. You can control the use of cookies within your web browser. However, if you reject cookies, your ability to use some features or areas of Wicklow websites may be limited.

Usage Data & Site Activity. Wicklow also uses Local Storage, such as HTML5, to store content information and preferences. Various browsers may offer their own management tools for removing HTML5.

Third Party Technologies. We also partner with third parties to manage our advertising services on other websites and evaluate overall Wicklow website performance, and/or to collect certain information when you visit and interact with Wicklow websites and services. These third party companies may use technologies such as cookies to recognize browsers and to gather information about your activities on Wicklow websites and other sites in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests or help us track the success of our marketing efforts, your interactions with Wicklow websites, and overall Wicklow website performance. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you interest-based ads, you may opt-out of certain advertising networks. Please note this does not opt you out of being served ads. You will continue to receive generic ads.

Do-Not-Track Signals. Wicklow does not process or respond to “do not track” signals or other similar signals whereby a visitor to a website requests that it disable collection of information about the visitor’s online activities over time and across different websites.

How Wicklow Uses Your Information

Processing Your Transaction

If you purchased stock bags online Wicklow will use your information to facilitate your transaction. This may include:

Fulfilling your order.

Shipping you order.

Implementing collection activities as needed.

Communicating with you concerning your order, account, and/or transactions.

Addressing any disputes, you may have.

Analysis & Data Optimization

Wicklow also uses your information to conduct analyses related to our services and Wicklow websites. We use this information to improve our services. We also use this information to improve Wicklow websites’ usability and to evaluate the success of particular marketing campaigns and other activities.

Marketing & Surveys

Wicklow may also use your personal information to select you for certain marketing communications, newsletters, surveys and/or requests for feedback regarding your experience. Wicklow may use your personal information both to select you for offers and to communicate offers to you.

Optional Marketing Communications

Receipt of marketing communications via email is voluntary. If you do not wish to receive these communications, you may contact us at [email protected] and we will assist you in disabling optional communications. Please note that your opt-out choices will not apply to your coworkers who may have separately submitted their information.

How Wicklow Shares Your Information

We will share your personal information with nonaffiliates (companies not related by common ownership or control) and among affiliates (companies related by common ownership or control, including but not limited to the companies covered by this policy). By law, you are permitted to limit some types of sharing, but not others.

Wicklow shares your information with third parties as permitted by law, including in the following specific ways:

Third Party Service Providers. Wicklow relies on third party service providers to help us conduct our business and marketing activities, such as maintaining our files and records, offering customer service, sending marketing communications, or facilitating fund transfers. Wicklow may share your information with such companies, which are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to Wicklow. Information may also be shared among affiliates (including but not limited to the companies covered by this policy) for this purpose where one affiliated company provides services to or on behalf of another affiliated company in connection with your account or application.

Referral Partners. If you were referred to Wicklow by another company (a “Referral Partner”) or person, Wicklow will share your information as necessary to honor the terms of its agreement with that Referral Partner or person and to process your transaction. In some cases Wicklow may share with a Referral Partner for that Referral Partner’s own business purposes, such as to analyze and improve its business and provide targeted marketing to you. Your rights with respect to this sharing are discussed in the following section.

Affiliates. Wicklow affiliates, including entities covered by this policy and other companies related by common ownership or control may share your information with each other, including information related to your creditworthiness, for purposes of general business analysis or to present targeted marketing to you or others. Your rights with respect to this sharing are discussed in the following section.

Your Consent. Wicklow may share your personal information with third parties at your direction or whenever you consent.

Legal Requests & Regulatory Requirements. Wicklow may also share information to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request; or for the purposes of limiting fraud; or in connection with an audit or the sale of Wicklow to a third party.

Sharing of Anonymized Data. Wicklow may share aggregated and anonymized data sets with third parties, including but not limited to business partners, service providers. No personally identifiable information will be included in these data sets.

Important Privacy Choices

Consent to information sharing with third party companies (Referral Partners): By accepting this privacy policy, you agree that Wicklow may immediately begin sharing your information with any third party company that referred you to Wicklow so that that company may use your information for their own business purposes, including to market to you. For example, if you were referred to Wicklow by another company through a website link or telephone transfer, Wicklow may share some of your information. You may revoke this consent at any time by following the procedures outlined below. If you revoke consent we will not subsequently share your information with these companies except as necessary to complete the transaction you initiated.

In order to revoke your consent for information sharing with Referral Partners and/or opt-out of Wicklow affiliate information sharing, contact us at [email protected] and we will assist you in disabling such information sharing. Please note that your opt-out choices will also apply to your coworkers.

If you would like to exercise your right to opt-out of information sharing by a company affiliated with Wicklow but not covered by this policy, you must consult that company’s privacy policy for instructions on how to exercise your right to opt-out of their information sharing.

Additional Facts About Your Personal Information

How you can change your personal information

If you have an account, you can access the personal information you have provided to us by logging in to the “Settings” page of your account. Or if you have requested a custom quotation you can email [email protected] To change your information, you may also contact us at [email protected]. We will respond to your request within a reasonable time.

We will retain your information for as long as needed to provide you services, comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, conduct analysis, audits, or to enforce our agreements or as otherwise required by law.

How Wicklow Secures Your Information

Wicklow uses significant safeguards, including physical, technical (electronic), and operational controls to protect your personal information, both during transmission and once received. If you have any questions about the security of your information, you can contact us at [email protected]

Wicklow equips all servers with an Secure Socket Layer (SSL) certificate to ensure that when you connect to our websites you can tell that you are actually on our site and that all data entered into the websites are transmitted to us in a secure encrypted channel. Once on our system, personal information can only be read or written through defined service access points, the use of which is password-protected. Data security is achieved through technical safeguards that include a combination of encryption, firewalls, intrusion detection system, malware detection system, and data loss prevention systems. Wicklow also conducts vulnerability scans of applications and systems.

 Access to the system is controlled and limited to only those who have a need to access information. Some additional features of our security program include:

Secure Data Center. Our data center vendors limit strictly control access to the data centersand we use the latest threat prevention technologies such as network and web application firewalls, VPN, antivirus, Web filtering and antispam technologies.

Passwords. We have also instituted secure steps by which you can regain access to your account should you forget your password. You should always choose a password that is difficult for others to guess and change your password frequently.

Additional Steps You Should Take to Ensure the Security of Your Information

Wicklow sends important communications regarding your account or application via email. You should therefore take steps to secure and restrict access to your email account and change your email account password frequently. You should also be aware of fraudulent emails known as “phishing,” from companies claiming to be Wicklow and requesting your login information or other account information. Wicklow will never ask for your login information in an email.

When you are finished using Wicklow websites, you should log out completely, then close the browser window and clear the browser’s cache files and saved passwords. This step is particularly important if you use a computer that is accessed by other people, such as in a public library or Internet café.

Changes to This Policy

Any updates to the privacy policy become effective when posted on Wicklow websites. If we make any material changes, we will notify you by email or by providing the revised privacy policy in your account. Your continued use of our services following the update means that you accept Wicklow’s updated privacy policy.

For additional information, or if you have any questions regarding this policy or the privacy practices at Wicklow, please submit your questions or comments directly to [email protected]

You can also send questions or comments to:

Wicklow, Inc. 

Attn: Compliance Department

1308 Monte Vista Ave. Suite 1

Upland, CA 91786

Notice at Collection (California Residents)

Effective January 1, 2020, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) provides specific rights to California residents related to their “personal information,” as defined under the CCPA. The CCPA does not apply to the use of Wicklow websites because Wicklow does not satisfy one or more of the following: (i) annual gross revenue in excess of $25 million, (ii) alone or in combination, annually buys, receives for the business’s commercial purposes, sells, or shares for commercial purposes, alone or in combination, the personal information of 50,000 or more consumers, households, or devices, or (iii) derives 50 percent or more of its annual revenues from selling consumers’ personal information. But just for CYA we’ll discuss the CCPA now.

The information that Wicklow collects about its users is described in the “Information Wicklow Collects About You” section of this Privacy Policy.

Below is a description of the remaining “personal information” that is collected and disclosed to third parties, as well as your rights pertaining to this information.

This section only applies to California residents. The rights discussed in this section do not extend to individuals who are not California residents.

Personal Information Collected by Wicklow:

Information about your interactions with our website: For all users, Wicklow collects information about your interactions with our homepage, landing pages, and other Wicklow webpages that you may visit prior to beginning the registration and/or application process. This includes your click movements on the webpage, IP address, geographical location, operating system, browser type, referral source, time and length of visit, button clicks and/or page views. This information is collected by Wicklow and our third party service providers, who work with us to track your interactions on these pages.

We collect this information in order to (i) help detect security incidents and protect against malicious, deceptive or fraudulent activity on our webpages; (ii) identify and fix errors that affect the functionality of our webpages; (iii) conduct internal research and analysis; (iv) determine eligibility for products and services; and (v) improve our websites and services.

Information that you provide in surveys, questionnaires, and/or requests for feedback: For users that complete surveys, questionnaires, and/or requests for feedback regarding their experience, we collect the information that you provide to us. This information is collected by Wicklow and our third party service providers, who may help facilitate these information requests.

We collect this information in order to (i) conduct internal research and analysis and (ii) improve our websites and services.

Information from third parties for marketing: For certain consumers, we may work with marketing service providers to obtain your personal information, such as your name, address, and/or email address.

We collect this information for marketing purposes in order to present you with offers, promotions, advertisements and other marketing communications.

How Wicklow Discloses Personal Information:

Wicklow may share your personal information with third party service providers to help us conduct the business purposes listed above. Our service providers are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to Wicklow.

Wicklow does not and will not sell your personal information.

Your Rights Under the CCPA

Right to Know/Right to Access. Under the CCPA, California residents have the right to request that Wicklow disclose what information we have collected, used, disclosed, or sold over the past 12 months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request for such information, (see “How You Can Exercise Your Rights Under CCPA”), we will disclose to you:

The categories of personal information we collected about you over the past 12 months;

The categories of sources from which such personal information has been collected over the past 12 months;

The business or commercial purpose for collecting, disclosing or selling such personal information over the past 12 months;

The categories of third parties with whom we shared your personal information over the past 12 months;

If we disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, the personal information categories that each category of recipients obtained.

Request Deletion. Under the CCPA, California residents have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request (see “How You Can Exercise Your Rights Under CCPA”), we will delete your personal information from our records, and direct our service providers to do the same, unless an exception applies.

Right to Opt-Out of Sale of Personal Information. Under the CCPA, California residents have the right to direct us to not sell your personal information (the “right to opt-out”).

Wicklow does not and will not sell personal information of consumers.

Right to Non-Discrimination. Under the CCPA, California residents have the right not to be discriminated against for having exercised the rights established by the CCPA. We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not:

Deny you goods or services;

Charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties;

Provide you with a different level or quality of goods or services;

Suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

We may, however, offer you certain financial incentives permitted by the CCPA that can result in different prices, rates, or quality levels. Such financial incentives may include gift cards, credits, and other monetary offerings; additional details related to the material terms of these financial incentives will be provided to you at the time the incentive is presented to you. Any CCPA-permitted financial incentive we offer will reasonably relate to your personal information’s value and contain written terms that describe the program’s material aspects. Participation in a financial incentive program requires your prior opt in consent, which you may revoke at any time.

How You Can Exercise Your Rights Under CCPA

In order to exercise the right to know/right to access information and the right to request deletion, you or your authorized agent may submit a verifiable consumer request in one of the following ways:

You may exercise these rights by contacting us at [email protected] a brief description of your request, but please note that we may request additional information from you or your agent as needed to authenticate your request. You may only make a verifiable consumer request to know or request for access twice within a 12-month period.

The verifiable consumer request must do the following:

Provide sufficient information to allow us to reasonably verify that you are the person about whom we collected personal information or that you are an authorized representative.

Describe your request with sufficient detail so that we can properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.

Upon receiving a request to know/request for access or a request for deletion, we will confirm receipt within 10 days. If we are able to verify your request, we will make our best effort to respond within forty-five (45) days of our receipt of your request. If we require more time (up to 45 additional days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. Additionally, in our response, we will specify the manner in which we have deleted your personal information, in accordance with the CCPA.

We will not disclose information to you or delete information if we cannot verify your identity.

How California Residents Can Designate an Authorized Representative

Only you as a California resident, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable request to know/request for access, request for deletion, or request to opt-out.

To appoint an authorized representative to submit requests on your behalf, please provide us with written instructions stating the identity of the authorized representative and your authorization to have the representative act on your behalf by emailing [email protected]. We may also request additional information from you as needed to authenticate your request. If an authorized representative is acting on your behalf, your representative may contact us at [email protected] with a brief description of the request, but please note that we may request additional information from your representative as needed to authenticate your request.

Federal Privacy Notice

Reasons we can share your personal information.

Do we share?

Can you limit this sharing?

For our everyday business purposes - such as to process your transactions, maintain your account(s), respond to court orders and legal investigations, or report to credit bureaus

Yes

No

For our marketing purposes - to offer our products and services to you

Yes

No

For joint marketing with other companies

No

We Don’t Share

To limit our sharing

You may limit our sharing of information by emailing us at [email protected] and we will assist you in disabling such information sharing.

Questions?

Email us at [email protected]

×

Welcome to Our New Site!

We hope you like the updated look and feel. Be sure to check out our new instant online calculator too